Club Race Results – previous years

Results of club races prior to 2018 (change this each year)

18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Slater Cup and Roadman’s Hill Climbs

2019-02-18T16:14:07+01:00

Roadman's Hill Climb Roadman's Hill Climb 07/10/2018 Name ActualTime Tom Stokes 00:02:09 St Neots CC David Sargent-Czesniak 00:02:16 25 Phil Ackerman 00:02:17 FC Lynden Leadbeater 00:02:17 FC Paul Pardoe 00:02:23 24 Tom Thorpe 00:02:26 FC Matt Bedford 00:02:32 RATS Steve Coward 00:02:32 Yaxley Riders Ben Magee 00:02:33 23 Simon Pitchford 00:02:39 FC James Boardley 00:02:40 [...]

PCC Championship 2018: Slater Cup and Roadman’s Hill Climbs2019-02-18T16:14:07+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Rimes Cup

2019-02-18T16:11:42+01:00

Rimes Cup 12/07/2018 23miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Handicap Paul Pardoe 00:49:13 0:45:30 00:03:43 Kevin Hobbs 00:52:25 0:46:40 00:05:45 James Boardley 00:56:24 0:47:03 00:09:21 Paul Townsin 00:58:25 0:49:01 00:09:24 Phil Jones 00:58:41 0:44:35 00:14:06 Dave Yarham 01:00:19 0:46:13 00:14:06 David Hallam 01:00:45 0:43:19 00:17:26 Mel Evans 01:01:38 FC

PCC Championship 2018: Rimes Cup2019-02-18T16:11:42+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Scratch 10m TT race

2019-03-14T16:16:24+01:00

Scratch '10' 14/06/2018 10miles Name ActualTime Paul Pardoe 00:21:22 David Sargent-Sceszniak 00:23:43 James Burden 00:23:59 RATS Shaun Brennan 00:25:02 RATS Kevin Hobbs 00:25:16 Michael Smalley 00:26:16 2nd Claim Phil Jones 00:26:50 Ben Magee 00:26:55 Mel Evans 00:27:05 FC Steven Nile 00:27:49 Paul Breeze 00:28:21

PCC Championship 2018: Scratch 10m TT race2019-03-14T16:16:24+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: 2-Up Time Trial

2019-03-14T16:16:45+01:00

2-up TTT 07/06/2018 10miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Handicap Tom Stokes 00:22:54 St Neots CC David Sargent-Sceszniak James Burden 00:23:08 RATS Shaun Brennan RATS Michael Smalley 00:25:57 2nd Claim Steven Nile Phil Jones 00:26:20 Dave Yarham Chris Reid 00:26:28 Mel Evans FC Paul Townsin 00:26:56 Paul Stevenson Kevin Hobbs 00:23:43 Solo

PCC Championship 2018: 2-Up Time Trial2019-03-14T16:16:45+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Beardsall Cup

2019-02-18T16:08:45+01:00

23m TT Beardsall Cup 31/05/2018 23miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Handicap Paul Pardoe 00:50:16 00:46:33 Claire Steels 00:56:29 00:46:49 Dave Yarham 01:00:21 00:44:08 Mel Evans 01:02:47 FC Phil Jones 01:02:56 00:46:34 Paul Breeze 2 laps completed

PCC Championship 2018: Beardsall Cup2019-02-18T16:08:45+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Smith Cup

2019-03-14T14:39:33+01:00

  Smith Cup 03/05/2018 17miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments Handicap Paul Pardoe 00:38:51 0:36:06 00:02:45 David Sargent-Sceszniak 00:41:01 0:37:03 00:03:58 James Boardley 00:42:57 0:36:02 00:06:55 Fran Mulhearn 00:43:05 0:34:13 00:08:52 Darren Kelly 00:43:34 FC Martin Dunk 00:44:43 0:35:46 00:08:57 Paul Townsin 00:44:44 0:37:47 00:06:57 Phil Jones 00:47:54 0:35:48 00:12:06 Paul Breeze 00:49:20 0:38:00 00:11:20 Mel [...]

PCC Championship 2018: Smith Cup2019-03-14T14:39:33+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Hardriders

2019-02-18T16:06:51+01:00

  Club Championship Results Hardriders' 24/02/2018 22miles Name No ActualTime HandicapTime Michael Smalley 2 1:04:25 2nd claim Tom Dolby 1 1:05:16 0:53:12 Table copied from here https://www.peterboroughcyclingclub.co.uk/club-championships-2017/

PCC Championship 2018: Hardriders2019-02-18T16:06:51+01:00
13 10, 2018

Slater Cup Hill Climb – 07/10/18

2019-02-13T18:19:02+01:00

Name ActualTime Comments Paul Pardoe 03:37 Tom Stokes 03:39 St Neots CC Phil Ackerman 03:41 FC David Sargent-Czesniak 03:43 Lynden Leadbeater 03:45 FC Tom Thorpe 03:48 FC James Boardley 04:01 Kevin Hobbs 04:04 Simon Pitchford 04:07 FC Steve Coward 04:07 Yaxley Riders Martin Bullen 04:08 Matt Bedford 04:11 RATS Martin Brooker 04:19 FC Chris Shaw [...]

Slater Cup Hill Climb – 07/10/182019-02-13T18:19:02+01:00
13 10, 2018

Roadman’s Hill Climb – 07/10/18

2019-02-13T18:19:16+01:00

Name ActualTime Comments Tom Stokes 02:09 St Neots CC David Sargent-Czesniak 02:16 Phil Ackerman 02:17 FC Lynden Leadbeater 02:17 FC Paul Pardoe 02:23 Tom Thorpe 02:26 FC Matt Bedford 02:32 RATS Steve Coward 02:32 Yaxley Riders Ben Magee 02:33 Simon Pitchford 02:39 FC James Boardley 02:40 Martin Brooker 02:40 FC Kevin Hobbs 02:41 Steven Nile [...]

Roadman’s Hill Climb – 07/10/182019-02-13T18:19:16+01:00
4 10, 2018

Summer League 14 – 16/08/18

2019-02-13T18:19:31+01:00

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments James Burden 00:23:34 RATS James Boardley 00:23:44 00:20:14 Phil Bradley 00:24:18 RATS Fran Mulhern 00:24:52 00:19:39 Shaun Brennan 00:25:14 00:18:59 Bradley Dawson 00:25:21 RATS Paul Townsin 00:25:34 00:21:29 Phil Jones 00:25:59 00:20:32 Michael Smalley 00:26:05 00:21:01 Steven Nile 00:28:06 00:20:52 Mel Evans 00:28:14 FC Mark Tomlinson 00:29:10 00:29:10 Peter Wilson 00:31:27 [...]

Summer League 14 – 16/08/182019-02-13T18:19:31+01:00