Club Race Results 2021

18 06, 2021

Scratch 10 Championship – 17/06/21

2021-06-18T13:25:54+01:00

Name No ActualTime Comments RoadBike Matt Garfield 5 23:03 Harry Garfield 3 24:19 Y Michael Ledlie 4 26:41 Y Dave Yarham 1 27:37 Don Hutchinson 2 30:09 Cambridge Tri Club

Scratch 10 Championship – 17/06/212021-06-18T13:25:54+01:00
11 06, 2021

Summer League 5 – 10/06/21

2021-06-11T08:48:24+01:00

Name ActualTime Handicap HandicapTime ActualPoints HandicapPoints RoadBike Comments Matt Garfield 23:06 03:00 20:06 25 25 Anthony White 25:04 Fenland Clarion Adrian McHale 25:22 04:20 21:02 24 22 Michael Ledlie 27:15 05:53 21:22 23 20 Y Dave Yarham 27:18 06:08 21:10 22 21 Lisa-Jane Lait 28:06 07:16 20:50 21 24 Gary Chaundy 28:28 07:35 20:53 20 [...]

Summer League 5 – 10/06/212021-06-11T08:48:24+01:00
4 06, 2021

2-up TTT Championship – 03/06/21

2021-06-04T08:11:53+01:00

Name No ActualTime Comments Road Bike Matt Garfield 6 0:22:32 Harry Garfield 7 Dariusz Janiak 2 0:24:32 Adrian McHale 3 Mark Tomlinson 4 0:25:03 Kevin Hobbs 5 Y Don Hutchinson 1 0:30:34 Cambridge Tri Club, solo

2-up TTT Championship – 03/06/212021-06-04T08:11:53+01:00
28 05, 2021

Beardsall Cup – 27/05/21

2021-05-28T08:30:32+01:00

Name No ActualTime Handicap HandicapTime Comments Road Bike Ed Calow 9 49:37 RAF CA James Gelthorpe 5 49:58 Velo One Matt Garfield 6 53:38 06:54 46:44 Harry Garfield 2 55:57 07:47 48:10 James Boardley 4 57:41 04:42 52:59 Hudaifa Cox 11 57:47 Guest Ian Wright 10 59:49 18:10 41:39 Adrian McHale 3 1:00:17 09:58 50:19 [...]

Beardsall Cup – 27/05/212021-05-28T08:30:32+01:00
21 05, 2021

Summer League 4 – 20/05/21

2021-05-21T08:38:13+01:00

Name ActualTime Handicap HandicapTime ActualPoints HandicapPoints RoadBike Comments Matt Garfield 25:26 03:00 22:26 25 24 Y James Boardley 25:38 03:21 22:17 24 25 Adrian McHale 26:54 04:20 22:34 23 23 Ian Wright 28:28 07:54 first ride 22 20 Dave Yarham 29:26 06:08 23:18 21 22 Simon Pidduck 33:00 07:21 25:39 20 21 Y

Summer League 4 – 20/05/212021-05-21T08:38:13+01:00
14 05, 2021

Hereward League (PCC round) – 13/05/21

2021-05-14T09:05:31+01:00

No Name Club Age Gender ActualTime 13 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 16 M 21:27 14 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 16 M 21:42 7 Chris Ward Spalding CC M 22:28 21 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers M 22:36 9 Steve Maile Fenland Clarion M 22:52 8 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 50 M 22:58 26 Max Hale Bourne [...]

Hereward League (PCC round) – 13/05/212021-05-14T09:05:31+01:00
7 05, 2021

Smith Cup – 06/05/21

2021-05-07T08:26:30+01:00

Name No ActualTime Handicap HandicapTime Comments Road Bike Matt Garfield 7 41:36 05:06 36:30 Anthony White 5 44:14 Fenland Clarion Adrian McHale 4 45:36 07:22 38:14 Mark Tomlinson 1 46:09 09:24 36:45 Harry Garfield 6 47:54 06:48 41:06 Gary Chaundy 9 50:42 12:54 37:48 Y Lisa-Jane Lait 2 52:01 12:21 39:40 Don Hutchinson 3 56:17 [...]

Smith Cup – 06/05/212021-05-07T08:26:30+01:00