Club Championship 10m TTs, based on handicap through season.  Best 8 taken.

The handicap league – think of it a bit like a golf handicap…

Your handicap time is calculated on your best actual time on the Club 10 course relative to a base of 20:00 mins, less 4 seconds for each minute above 20:00 mins. E.g. a rider with a personal best time of 25mins on the course would have a handicap of 5mins – (5 x 4 seconds) =4mins 40secs.  The intention of the ‘4 secs/min’ adjustment is to allow for it being easier to improve a slower time.

Each week, to determine your performance on handicap, each rider will have their handicap time deducted from their actual time and riders will be ranked and awarded points based on that time.

If you beat your previous PB time on the course, your handicap time will be recalculated for future weeks.

Updated as season progresses.  See event list for details

NameTotal (best 8)11th April 201918th April 201925th April 201916th May 201923rd May 201913th June 201920th June 201827th June 20194th July 201918th July 201925th July 20191st August 20198th August 201915th August 2019
Harry Garfield1142425232121
Matt Garfield1091424222524
Michael Ledlie1062023202320
Simon Pidduck991521191925
Phil Jones8321221822
Peter Wilson771615141616
Matt Clarkson71222524
Paul Townsin7018171817
Mark Tomlinson69232422
Ben Magee6719161517
Geoff Walden58192019
David Sargent-Szczesniak51171816
Martin Mason462521
Adrian McHale331st January 19701518
Martin Atkinson2323
James Gelsthorpe2020
Julian Fryer171st January 197017
Ian Wild1515
Chris Rimes1313
James Boardley1313
Sharron King1212