Club Tables

Club Tables 2018-02-19T14:24:45+00:00
 Club 10s Club Championships Open TTs  Road Races   
NameQtyPointsQtyPointsOpen<25Open >=25PointsQty(<=50miles)Qty(>50miles)PointsTotal
Malcolm Smith1100550042133403940
Sam Woodfield42437603760
Alan Brophy21827202720
Paul Pardoe212044009110405410602620
Adrian McHale1060055009211802280
Dave Yarham636044006310201780
Kevin Hobbs318044009211801760
Mark Hill12417601760
Martin Bullen84802200169401620
James Gelsthorpe11006614401540
NickHitchens7412601260
Claire Steels31802280527801240
Steve Noel5512001200
Graham Wright1603300438201180
Paul Townsin954055001040
Fran Mulhern53920920
Paul Breeze636031440800
Matthew Garfield14660660
Richard Lamb424022002200640
Matthew Senter4560560
Michael Ledlie53002200500
Paul Crawford53002200500
Simon Pidduck63601100460
Ben Magee42402200440
Rebekah Summerell21202200320
Marina Burden11002200300
Matt Clarkson5300300
Annette Wyld16011001100260
Martin Candish1602200260
Alex MacDonald21201100220
Chris Reid21201100220
Paul Stevenson21201100220
Phil Cavanagh21201100220
Lydia Horrex2200200
James Burden1601100160
Paul Smith1601100160
James Boardley1140140
David Sargent-Sceszniak2120120
Dean Musgrave1100100
Andrew Hennessy16060
Chris Pithey16060
John Semeraro16060
Shaun Brennan16060
Tom Dolby16060

Ranking Competition Rules:

  1. Points will be awarded for all events that you take part in, and will be added up at the end the each month
  2. A table will be published on the website around 6th day of the following month with all riders points to date.
  3. The points will be added up each month until December. The Rider with the most points at the end of the year (December) will be awarded the RANKING Shield
  4. It will be up to each member to advise the Club of the event he has rode, for the points to be awarded for that event.
  5. This information will have to be in, at the latest the 3th day of the next month or it will NOT be counted

You need to email this information to: johndsavill1@gmail.com. What you need to tell me: Name of the Event, Distance, Time (and if riding abroad – Country).

  • Summer League 10mls = 60pts
  • Open Road Race = 100pts ( over 50mls = 140pts )
  • Open Time Trial = 100pts ( 25mls and over = 140pts )
  • ANY Club Race Promotion held in Weekdays = 60pts
  • Club Championship Event = 100pts
  • Hereward Series Inter Club Event = 100pts
  • Track Meeting = 100pts ( 2 events or more = 140pts )
  • Club 2 up Team Trial = 100pts ( to each rider )
  • Mountain Bike Event = 100pts
  • Cyclo Cross Event = 100pts
  • Winter 10mls Series = 60pts
  • Reliability Trials = 40pts ( over 80mls = 75pts )
  • Audax ( UK ) = 50pts ( over 80mls = 80pts )
  • Sportives ( UK ) = 50pts ( over 80mls = 80pts )
  • Audax ( Abroad ) = 150pts
  • Sportive ( Abroad ) = 150pts
  • Coast to Coast = 200pts
  • End to End ( Lejog ) = 450pts

Any member who rode in any Club organized Event, the points will be counted automatically to the Table