Club Competition Results

3 05, 2019

Smith Cup – 02/05/19

2019-05-03T08:40:50+01:00

Name ActualTime Handicap HandicapTime Comments Paul Pardoe 38:01 01:52 36:09 Steven Maile 39:30 Fenland Clarion James Boardley 41:49 05:55 35:54 Martin Atkinson 41:52 06:09 35:43 Phil Jones 45:10 09:16 35:54 Dave Yarham 45:25 10:25 35:00 Ben Magee 46:14 09:14 37:00 Simon Liversedge 47:10 Guest Harry Garfield 47:26 10:38 36:48 Jess Williams 48:36 St Ives Steven [...]

Smith Cup – 02/05/192019-05-03T08:40:50+01:00
25 04, 2019

Road Bike TT Series – 25/04/19

2019-04-25T21:10:43+01:00

Name ActualTime Points Comments David Sargent-Szczesniak 24:01 25 Matt Garfield 24:29 24 Martin Mason 25:52 23 GeorgiaBullard 26:20 22 Brother UK Michael Ledlie 26:30 21 Ben Magee 27:20 20 Julian Fryer 29:07 19 Simon Pidduck 30:05 18

Road Bike TT Series – 25/04/192019-04-25T21:10:43+01:00
25 04, 2019

Summer League 3 – 25/04/19

2019-04-25T21:08:19+01:00

Name ActualTime Handicap HandicapTime ActualPoints HandicapPoints RoadBike Comments Shaun Brennan 23:56 RATS James Burden 23:58 RATS David Sargent-Szczesniak 24:01 02:20 21:41 25 16 Y Matt Garfield 24:29 04:09 20:20 24 22 Y Anthony White 25:14 Guest James Boardley 25:30 03:29 22:01 23 13 Martin Mason 25:52 05:31 20:21 22 21 Y GeorgiaBullard 26:20 Y Brother [...]

Summer League 3 – 25/04/192019-04-25T21:08:19+01:00
19 04, 2019

Road Bike TT Series – 18/04/19

2019-04-19T12:07:43+01:00

Name ActualTime Points Comments James Gelsthorpe 22:45 25 David Sargent-Szczesniak 23:38 24 Colin Duff 24:00 23 Guest Matt Garfield 24:26 22 Austin Smith 26:05 21 Welland Valley Michael Ledlie 26:18 20 Hudaifa Cox 26:23 19 BoysOn Bikes Chris Pithey 27:04 18 Active Edge Ben Magee 27:22 17 Brian Seward 28:17 16 Fenland Clarion Kurt Sanders [...]

Road Bike TT Series – 18/04/192019-04-19T12:07:43+01:00
19 04, 2019

Summer League 2 – 18/04/19

2019-04-19T12:04:59+01:00

Name ActualTime Handicap HandicapTime ActualPoints HandicapPoints RoadBike Comments Neil Palmer 00:22:37 Spalding James Gelsthorpe 00:22:45 00:01:39 00:21:06 25 20 Y Tom Comben 00:23:01 Bourne Wheelers David Sargent-Szczesniak 00:23:38 00:02:20 00:21:18 24 18 Y Shaun Brennan 00:23:49 RATS Colin Duff 00:24:00 Y Guest James Burden 00:24:03 RATS Matt Garfield 00:24:26 00:04:41 00:19:45 23 24 Y Paul [...]

Summer League 2 – 18/04/192019-04-19T12:04:59+01:00
12 04, 2019

Road Bike TT Series – 11/04/19

2019-04-12T20:13:57+01:00

Below are the times for the 'Road Bike' entrants from last night's event.  I hope to see you all next week. Name Actual Time Points Comments Phil Bradley 24:35 25 RATS David Sargent-Szczesniak 24:53 24 Neil Palmer 24:58 23 Spalding CC Matt Garfield 25:01 22 Tom Stokes 25:26 21 PB Performance Jonathan Cope 25:51 20 [...]

Road Bike TT Series – 11/04/192019-04-12T20:13:57+01:00
12 04, 2019

Summer League 1 – 11/04/19

2019-04-12T20:11:39+01:00

A record-breaking start to the new season!  On a very cold evening, 34 riders competed in our first Thursday event of the year incorporating the inaugural round of the 'Road Bike TT Series'.  We've haven't had so many entrants for a club event (excluding the Hereward Series) in my time with PCC.  I hope this [...]

Summer League 1 – 11/04/192019-04-12T20:11:39+01:00
24 02, 2019

2019 Hardriders Race Report & Result 22m TT Sat 23rd February

2019-03-17T20:27:28+00:00

The first club championship of the season (the Hardriders') was held on Saturday (23rd February) on the Folksworth-Lutton-Polebrook-Hemington-Lutton-Folksworth course. There was an excellent turnout of 13 riders altogether (6 club members plus 7 'guest riders'), much improved from the last 2 years.  The weather was probably the best we have ever had for this event [...]

2019 Hardriders Race Report & Result 22m TT Sat 23rd February2019-03-17T20:27:28+00:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Slater Cup and Roadman’s Hill Climbs

2019-02-18T16:14:07+00:00

Roadman's Hill Climb Roadman's Hill Climb 07/10/2018 Name ActualTime Tom Stokes 00:02:09 St Neots CC David Sargent-Czesniak 00:02:16 25 Phil Ackerman 00:02:17 FC Lynden Leadbeater 00:02:17 FC Paul Pardoe 00:02:23 24 Tom Thorpe 00:02:26 FC Matt Bedford 00:02:32 RATS Steve Coward 00:02:32 Yaxley Riders Ben Magee 00:02:33 23 Simon Pitchford 00:02:39 FC James Boardley 00:02:40 [...]

PCC Championship 2018: Slater Cup and Roadman’s Hill Climbs2019-02-18T16:14:07+00:00