Club Championship Tables 2018

2018 Club Championship Tables

18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Slater Cup and Roadman’s Hill Climbs

2019-02-18T16:14:07+01:00

Roadman's Hill Climb Roadman's Hill Climb 07/10/2018 Name ActualTime Tom Stokes 00:02:09 St Neots CC David Sargent-Czesniak 00:02:16 25 Phil Ackerman 00:02:17 FC Lynden Leadbeater 00:02:17 FC Paul Pardoe 00:02:23 24 Tom Thorpe 00:02:26 FC Matt Bedford 00:02:32 RATS Steve Coward 00:02:32 Yaxley Riders Ben Magee 00:02:33 23 Simon Pitchford 00:02:39 FC James Boardley 00:02:40 [...]

PCC Championship 2018: Slater Cup and Roadman’s Hill Climbs2019-02-18T16:14:07+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Rimes Cup

2019-02-18T16:11:42+01:00

Rimes Cup 12/07/2018 23miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Handicap Paul Pardoe 00:49:13 0:45:30 00:03:43 Kevin Hobbs 00:52:25 0:46:40 00:05:45 James Boardley 00:56:24 0:47:03 00:09:21 Paul Townsin 00:58:25 0:49:01 00:09:24 Phil Jones 00:58:41 0:44:35 00:14:06 Dave Yarham 01:00:19 0:46:13 00:14:06 David Hallam 01:00:45 0:43:19 00:17:26 Mel Evans 01:01:38 FC

PCC Championship 2018: Rimes Cup2019-02-18T16:11:42+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Scratch 10m TT race

2019-03-14T16:16:24+01:00

Scratch '10' 14/06/2018 10miles Name ActualTime Paul Pardoe 00:21:22 David Sargent-Sceszniak 00:23:43 James Burden 00:23:59 RATS Shaun Brennan 00:25:02 RATS Kevin Hobbs 00:25:16 Michael Smalley 00:26:16 2nd Claim Phil Jones 00:26:50 Ben Magee 00:26:55 Mel Evans 00:27:05 FC Steven Nile 00:27:49 Paul Breeze 00:28:21

PCC Championship 2018: Scratch 10m TT race2019-03-14T16:16:24+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: 2-Up Time Trial

2019-03-14T16:16:45+01:00

2-up TTT 07/06/2018 10miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Handicap Tom Stokes 00:22:54 St Neots CC David Sargent-Sceszniak James Burden 00:23:08 RATS Shaun Brennan RATS Michael Smalley 00:25:57 2nd Claim Steven Nile Phil Jones 00:26:20 Dave Yarham Chris Reid 00:26:28 Mel Evans FC Paul Townsin 00:26:56 Paul Stevenson Kevin Hobbs 00:23:43 Solo

PCC Championship 2018: 2-Up Time Trial2019-03-14T16:16:45+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Beardsall Cup

2019-02-18T16:08:45+01:00

23m TT Beardsall Cup 31/05/2018 23miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Handicap Paul Pardoe 00:50:16 00:46:33 Claire Steels 00:56:29 00:46:49 Dave Yarham 01:00:21 00:44:08 Mel Evans 01:02:47 FC Phil Jones 01:02:56 00:46:34 Paul Breeze 2 laps completed

PCC Championship 2018: Beardsall Cup2019-02-18T16:08:45+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Smith Cup

2019-03-14T14:39:33+01:00

  Smith Cup 03/05/2018 17miles Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments Handicap Paul Pardoe 00:38:51 0:36:06 00:02:45 David Sargent-Sceszniak 00:41:01 0:37:03 00:03:58 James Boardley 00:42:57 0:36:02 00:06:55 Fran Mulhearn 00:43:05 0:34:13 00:08:52 Darren Kelly 00:43:34 FC Martin Dunk 00:44:43 0:35:46 00:08:57 Paul Townsin 00:44:44 0:37:47 00:06:57 Phil Jones 00:47:54 0:35:48 00:12:06 Paul Breeze 00:49:20 0:38:00 00:11:20 Mel [...]

PCC Championship 2018: Smith Cup2019-03-14T14:39:33+01:00
18 02, 2019

PCC Championship 2018: Hardriders

2019-02-18T16:06:51+01:00

  Club Championship Results Hardriders' 24/02/2018 22miles Name No ActualTime HandicapTime Michael Smalley 2 1:04:25 2nd claim Tom Dolby 1 1:05:16 0:53:12 Table copied from here https://www.peterboroughcyclingclub.co.uk/club-championships-2017/

PCC Championship 2018: Hardriders2019-02-18T16:06:51+01:00