Road Race Results July 2017

Road Race Results July 2017

Results from Peterborough Cycling Club – Alston Country Homes Road Races 2nd July.

National B

1 Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks
2 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
3 Tom Fitzpatrick Unattached
4 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
5 Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6 Kit Gilham Unattached
7 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
8 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles
9 David Ogg GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
10 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
11 Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles RT
12 Ashley Cox Nopinz
13 Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks
14 James O’Connel Regents Park Rouleurs
15 Pierre Vernie GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
16 Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles
17 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
18 Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles
19 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
20 Josh Housley GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
21 Samuel Woodfield Peterborough Cycling Club
22 Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
23 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
24 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
25 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
26 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
27 Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles
28 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks
29 James Dent St Neots CC
30 Sam Toy Velo Schils – Interbike RT
31 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
32 Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
33 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
34 Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
35 Charlie Bratt St Neots CC
36 Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks
37 Gary Freeman Fast Test Race Team
38 Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
39 George Sewell GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
40 Sam Smith GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT
41 Mike Wragg CC Luton
42 Jack Burgin St Ives CC
43 Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team

Regional 3/4
1 Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2 Paul Pardoe Peterborough Cycling Club
3 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
4 Joshua Wallis Velo One Cycling
5 Matthew Senter Peterborough Cycling Club
6 David Norman The MI Racing Academy
7 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Ben Howell Strada-Sport
9 Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
10 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
11 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
12 Seán Purser St Ives CC
13 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
14 David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Club
15 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
16 Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls
17 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
18 Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC
19 Steven Jennings Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
20 Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club
21 Ben Keeley Team Velocity
22 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
23 James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club

2017-07-03T10:57:19+00:00

Leave A Comment