Results

Results 2016-10-29T08:51:26+00:00

Scratch ’10’ Championship – 14/06/18

15th June, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime Paul Pardoe 00:21:22 David Sargent-Sceszniak 00:23:43 James Burden 00:23:59 RATS Shaun Brennan 00:25:02 RATS Kevin Hobbs 00:25:16 Michael Smalley 00:26:16 2nd Claim Phil Jones 00:26:50 Ben Magee 00:26:55 Mel Evans 00:27:05 FC Steven [...]

2-up TTT – 07/06/18

8th June, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime Tom Stokes 00:22:54 St Neots CC David Sargent-Sceszniak James Burden 00:23:08 RATS Shaun Brennan RATS Michael Smalley 00:25:57 2nd Claim Steven Nile Phil Jones 00:26:20 Dave Yarham Chris Reid 00:26:28 Mel Evans FC [...]

Beardsall Cup – 31/05/18

31st May, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments Paul Pardoe 00:50:16 00:46:33 Claire Steels 00:56:29 00:46:49 Dave Yarham 01:00:21 00:44:08 Mel Evans 01:02:47 FC Phil Jones 01:02:56 00:46:34 Paul Breeze 2 laps completed

Summer League 6 – 24/05/18

24th May, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments Kevin Hobbs 00:22:41 00:19:41 Phil Ackerman 00:23:37 FC Darren Kelly 00:23:56 FC Chris Shaw 00:25:24 FC Michael Smalley 00:26:26 00:21:22 Andrew Shackleton 00:26:44 FC Paul Breeze 00:27:30 00:20:52 Phil Jones 00:27:38 [...]

Summer League 5 – 17/05/18

19th May, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Kevin Hobbs 00:23:13 00:20:11 Paul Townsin 00:25:54 00:21:49 Phil Jones 00:27:47 00:20:19 Steven Nile 00:28:19 00:28:19 Simon Pidduck 00:29:47 00:21:05 Peter Wilson 00:31:53 00:21:09 Adrian McHale 00:34:23 00:29:56

Summer League 4 – 10/05/18

19th May, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments James Boardley 00:24:21 00:19:55 Lyndon Leadbeater 00:24:48 FC Martin Dunk 00:25:39 00:25:39 Paul Townsin 00:26:08 00:22:03 Michael Smalley 00:26:31 00:21:27 Tom Dolby 00:27:21 00:19:32 Phil Jones 00:28:00 00:20:04 Paul Breeze 00:28:22 [...]

Summer League 3 – 26/04/18

19th May, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments Malcolm Smith 00:23:17 00:21:10 Martin Atkinson 00:24:25 00:24:25 Fran Mulhern 00:25:35 00:20:22 Chris Shaw 00:25:40 FC Richard Lamb 00:27:04 00:23:01 Paul Townsin 00:27:04 00:22:59 Phil Jones 00:29:00 00:21:04 Peter Wilson 00:31:30 [...]

Summer League 2 – 19/04/18

20th April, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Comments Steve Harrison 00:23:30 RAF Darren Yelly 00:24:13 FC James Boardley 00:24:45 00:24:45 Fran Mulhern 00:25:37 00:25:37 Paul Breeze 00:28:22 00:21:44 Lars Phillips 00:31:55 00:31:55 Peter Wilson 00:32:46 00:32:46 Simon Pidduck 00:32:53 [...]

Summer League 1 – 12/04/18

15th April, 2018|0 Comments

Name ActualTime HandicapTime Michael Smalley 00:27:56 00:22:52 Phil Jones 00:29:41 00:21:45

Hill Climbs – 01/10/17

2nd October, 2017|0 Comments

Roadman's Hill Climb Kevin Hobbs 0:02:23 Martin Bullen 0:02:40 Adrian McHale 0:02:54 Lydia Horrex 0:03:09 Slater Cup Hill Climb Kevin Hobbs 0:03:46 Martin Bullen 0:03:57 Adrian McHale 0:04:09 Lydia Horrex 0:04:44