Open 10 – 14 May

Open 10 – 14 May

Great results for PCC riders – first male and first female, as well as other very good rides.

Number Rider Club Category VStd Time VStd
1 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC 00:21:38
2 Mick Hodson St Ives CC V 00:26:27 00:21:48 04:39
3 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC V 00:26:54 00:21:54 05:00
4 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team V 00:26:45 00:22:11 04:34
5 matthew passenger Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:31
6 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 00:22:33
7 Andy Whale CC Ashwell 00:22:37
8 Mark Bleakley Peterborough CC 00:22:56
9 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC V 00:26:45 00:23:17 03:28
10 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC V 00:26:36 00:23:41 02:55
11 Robert Taylor High Wycombe CC 00:23:41
12 Ian Pike Fenland Road Club V 00:26:36 00:23:44 02:52
13 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC V 00:26:27 00:24:08 02:19
14 Stephen Wood Peterborough CC V 00:26:36 00:24:09 02:27
15 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk V 00:26:09 00:24:16 01:53
16 Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC V 00:26:59 00:24:45 02:14
17 Mark Smart VC Norwich V 00:26:36 00:24:45 01:51
18 sean beard Fenland Clarion CC V 00:26:45 00:24:47 01:58
19 Peter Hunt Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:57
20 Alan Crane Chronos RT V 00:26:32 00:24:58 01:34
21 Chris Green St Neots CC 00:25:02
22 claire steels Peterborough CC L 00:25:09
23 Andrew Bright Chronos RT V 00:26:36 00:25:09 01:27
24 James Warrener St Ives CC V 00:26:04 00:25:09 00:55
25 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Whs L 00:25:17
26 Andrew Knowles St Ives CC 00:25:22
27 Emma Koppe CC Ashwell L 00:25:23
28 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC V 00:26:59 00:25:23 01:36
29 Chris Spray Ratae RC V 00:26:41 00:25:30 01:11
30 Paul Schofield St Ives CC 00:25:37
31 Philip Peacock Ely & District CC V 00:26:41 00:25:42 00:59
32 gareth rose Icknield RC V 00:26:41 00:25:45 00:56
33 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club V 00:27:14 00:25:49 01:25
34 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers V 00:29:14 00:25:53 03:21
35 Annabel Sill Welwyn Whs L 00:26:06
36 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich LV 00:28:19 00:26:07 02:12
37 Noel Toone Kettering CC V 00:27:09 00:26:13 00:56
38 philip merritt Fenland Clarion CC V 00:27:04 00:26:17 00:47
39 Wendy Gooding St Ives CC LV 00:29:03 00:26:23 02:40
40 Adrian Briers Icknield RC V 00:27:26 00:26:24 01:02
41 simon pidduck Peterborough CC V 00:26:45 00:26:51 -00:06
42 john royle Fenland Clarion CC V 00:28:52 00:26:52 02:00
43 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC V 00:25:59 00:27:02 -01:03
44 Chris Penney St Ives CC V 00:28:06 00:27:24 00:42
45 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC LV 00:30:51 00:27:27 03:24
46 David Herd Witham Wheelers V 00:28:42 00:27:27 01:15
47 paul fairey Witham Wheelers V 00:27:14 00:27:36 -00:22
48 Marina Dorosenko Peterborough CC L 00:27:47
49 john dainty Rockingham Forest Whs V 00:27:59 00:27:55 00:04
50 John Hassall Bossard Whs V 00:29:02 00:28:32 00:30
51 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Whs V 00:28:06 00:28:33 -00:27
52 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C LV 00:28:13 00:28:38 -00:25
53 Shelley Walduck VC Norwich LV 00:29:20 00:29:10 00:10
54 annette wyld Peterborough CC LV 00:28:58 00:29:48 -00:50
55 Christina Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club LV 00:28:53 00:30:30 -01:37
56 Terry Cooke St Ives CC V 00:29:39 00:30:58 -01:19
57 Hasnain Dhanji Fenland Clarion CC V 00:27:26 00:31:14 -03:48
58 brian charmley Peterborough CC V 00:28:32 00:31:54 -03:22
59 Lynn Smitheringale Peterborough CC LV 00:28:48 00:32:37 -03:49
60 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers V 00:27:26 00:32:57 -05:31
61 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs LV 00:29:59 00:34:59 -05:00
62 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk V 00:29:39 00:35:58 -06:19
63 David Sullivan Cardiff Ajax CC V 00:29:26 00:36:06 -06:40
64 kay burgess Kings Lynn CC LV 00:28:39 DNF
65 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury LV 00:28:39 DNS
66 mathew Eley Ely & District CC DNS Apol
67 Ian Markham Chronos RT V 00:26:32 DNS Apol

 

2016-10-29T08:51:29+00:00

Leave A Comment