Club Championships 2017

Club Championships 2017 2017-07-10T14:20:08+00:00
Summer League 10 Standings                
Overall on Actual Time
NameTotal13/04/201727/04/201718/05/201701/06/201715/06/201722/06/201729/06/201706/07/201720/07/201727/07/201703/08/201710/08/201717/08/201724/08/201731/08/2017
Paul Townsin193192224252424252524
Adrian McHale191172424232324242425
Michael Smalley185202123232322212323232324
Dave Yarham114132220211820
Simon Pidduck107161916171921
Paul Breeze1062321182222
Michael Ledlie1052119222122
Matt Clarkson991918212021
Richard Lamb9622252524
David Hallam951521201920
Paul Crawford881717191719
Ben Magee8216232023
Kevin Hobbs75252525
Claire Steels69212325
Paul Pardoe502525
David Sargent-Sceszniak492425
Chris Reid442222
Paul Stevenson402020
Phil Cavanagh331419
Alex MacDonald301515
Rebekah Summerell281216
Shaun Brennan2424
Graham Wright2323
Andrew Hennessy2222
James Burden2222
Tom Dolby2121
Chris Pithey1818
Paul Smith1818
Annette Wyld1818
Martin Candish1818
John Semeraro1111
Overall on Handicap Time
NameTotal13/04/201727/04/201718/05/201701/06/201715/06/201722/06/201729/06/201706/07/201720/07/201727/07/201703/08/201710/08/201717/08/201724/08/201731/08/2017
Adrian McHale192222524232322252525
Michael Smalley187242321232221182424212324
Paul Townsin162161917182219202323
Michael Ledlie1202524242522
Dave Yarham117172218202119
Simon Pidduck115152417182021
Matt Clarkson1101624252421
David Hallam1011321252220
Paul Breeze1002316172222
Richard Lamb9925252425
Paul Crawford981523192021
Ben Magee8314212523
Kevin Hobbs71252224
Claire Steels59192020
Paul Pardoe452124
Alex MacDonald432122
David Sargent-Sceszniak411922
Phil Cavanagh392019
Paul Stevenson381820
Chris Reid371819
Rebekah Summerell341222
Graham Wright2323
Martin Candish2323
Shaun Brennan2121
Annette Wyld2121
Andrew Hennessy2020
Tom Dolby1919
Paul Smith1717
James Burden1616
Chris Pithey1515
John Semeraro1111
Club Championships 2017 Overall (on Actual Time)
NameHardridersSmithCupBeardsallCupScratch10RimesCup2-upRoadmansHCSlaterCupTotal
Paul Pardoe25252525100
Paul Townsin2221232389
Dave Yarham1717202175
Graham Wright24242472
Adrian McHale20202262
Kevin Hobbs232447
Richard Lamb232245
Michael Ledlie162238
Ben Magee191837
Paul Crawford131932
David Hallam161531
Martin Candish111829
Malcolm Smith2525
James Gelsthorpe2424
James Burden2121
Phil Cavanagh2121
Chris Reid1919
Marina Burden1818
Annette Wyld1717
Paul Smith1414
Alex MacDonald1212
Club Championship Results
Hardriders'25/02/201720miles
NameNoActualTimeHandicapTime
Malcolm Smith200:50:3500:46:03
Graham Wright100:52:3700:44:39
Michael Smalley400:55:282nd claim
Richard Cleathero301:07:24Guest Rider
Smith Cup04/05/201717miles
NameActualTimeHandicapTimeHandicap
Paul Pardoe00:39:1200:36:0800:03:04
Graham Wright00:42:1000:35:4700:06:23
Richard Lamb00:42:2700:34:5400:07:33
Paul Townsin00:43:3500:36:3800:06:57
James Burden00:43:5400:35:0100:08:53
Michael Smalley00:43:572nd claim
Adrian McHale00:44:1000:34:3400:09:36
Ben Magee00:45:4200:35:2300:10:19
Marina Burden00:50:1200:39:5600:10:16
Dave Yarham00:50:2300:38:1100:12:12
David Hallam00:50:3300:34:5200:15:41
Beardsall Cup25/04/201723miles
NameActualTimeHandicapTimeHandicap
Paul Pardoe00:51:1100:47:1100:04:00
James Gelsthorpe00:51:2500:47:3700:03:48
Kevin Hobbs00:54:4800:47:3700:07:11
Richard Lamb00:55:5800:45:4600:10:12
Darren Kelly00:56:23Bourne Wheelers
Paul Townsin00:57:5600:48:3100:09:25
Adrian McHale00:58:0700:47:0100:11:06
Michael Smalley00:58:352nd claim
Chris Reid01:00:3100:49:4900:10:42
Ben Magee01:00:4500:46:4800:13:57
Dave Yarham01:01:4000:48:4700:12:53
Michael Ledlie01:01:5600:45:5000:16:06
David Hallam01:06:0000:48:0000:18:00
Paul Smith01:07:0400:49:3800:17:32
Paul Crawford01:08:3800:48:0300:20:35
Alex MacDonald01:09:2500:46:5100:22:34
Martin Candish01:14:3500:52:0700:22:28
Ian Cross00:35:48VC Rutlandonly 2 laps completed
Simon Pidduck00:34:35only 2 laps completed
Scratch '10'08/06/201710miles
NameActualTime
Paul Pardoe00:22:09
Graham Wright00:24:36
Paul Townsin00:25:33
Michael Smalley00:26:14
Michael Ledlie00:27:30
Phil Cavanagh00:28:45
Dave Yarham00:29:00
Paul Crawford00:29:29
Martin Candish00:30:28
Annette Wyld00:36:54
Rimes Cup13/07/201723miles
NameActualTimeHandicapTimeHandicap
Paul Pardoe00:50:4800:47:0500:03:43
Kevin Hobbs00:54:3300:47:3400:06:59
Paul Townsin00:57:5500:48:3100:09:24
Hedley Skelton00:58:20Guest rider
Michael Smalley00:58:502nd Claim
Adrian McHale00:59:4100:48:3600:11:05
Dave Yarham01:01:0800:44:5500:16:13
Dennis Smith00:33:49Guest rider, 2 laps completed
Simon Pidduck00:51:413 laps completed