Club Championships 2018

Club Championships 20182018-09-19T12:20:33+00:00
Summer League 10 Standings                
Overall on Actual Time
NameTotal (best 8)12/04/201819/04/201826/04/201810/05/201817/05/201824/05/201821/06/201828/06/201805/07/201719/07/201726/07/201802/08/201809/08/201816/08/2018
Paul Townsin185212324232422242322
Phil Jones181242020232220222321222421
Kevin Hobbs17425252524252525
Paul Breeze15123192322212023
James Boardley1212525222425
Peter Wilson116211920192017
Geoff Walden1001819211923
Michael Smalley9125222420
Steven Nile8222212019
Simon Pidduck7720181821
Paul Pardoe75252525
Adrian McHale7219171719
Martin Atkinson71242423
Fran Mulhearn71242324
Dave Yarham432122
Martin Candish412120
Malcolm Smith2525
David Sargent-Sceszniak2424
Martin Dunk2424
Jonathan Cope2323
Shaun Brennan2323
Richard Lamb2222
Lars Phillips2222
Matt Clarkson2121
Tom Dolby2121
Julian Fryer1919
Mark Tomlinson1818
Overall on Handicap Time
NameTotal (best 8)12/04/201819/04/201826/04/201810/05/201817/05/201824/05/201821/06/201828/06/201805/07/201719/07/201726/07/201802/08/201809/08/201816/08/2018
Phil Jones195252323242425242524222422
Kevin Hobbs16825252322252325
Paul Townsin165212021212119222019
Paul Breeze15525212223202024
Peter Wilson126192422212218
James Boardley1162324212523
Geoff Walden1061823231923
Steven Nile8920252321
Michael Smalley8724222120
Simon Pidduck8524191923
Adrian McHale7421171719
Fran Mulhearn72222525
Paul Pardoe70212425
Martin Atkinson61182221
Martin Candish472324
Dave Yarham462422
Tom Dolby2525
Shaun Brennan2424
Malcolm Smith2222
Matt Clarkson2121
Richard Lamb2020
David Sargent-Sceszniak2020
Lars Phillips2020
Jonathan Cope1919
Julian Fryer1919
Martin Dunk1717
Mark Tomlinson1717
Club Championships 2018 Overall (on Actual Time)
NameTotalHardridersSmithCupBeardsallCupScratch10RimesCup2-upRoadmansHCSlaterCup
Paul Pardoe148252525252424
Phil Jones14219222221251617
David Sargent-Sceszniak9824242525
James Boardley9123232223
Kevin Hobbs9023242122
Dave Yarham68232025
Paul Townsin66202224
Ben Magee64212320
Steven Nile59202019
Martin Bullen401921
Paul Breeze371819
Mark Tomlinson351718
Martin Candish341816
Tom Dolby2525
Paul Stevenson2424
Claire Steels2424
Fran Mulhearn2222
Martin Dunk2121
David Hallam1919
Peter Wilson1717
Simon Pidduck1616
Adrian McHale1515
Club Championship Results
Hardriders'24/02/201822miles
NameNoActualTimeHandicapTime
Michael Smalley21:04:252nd claim
Tom Dolby11:05:160:53:12
Smith Cup03/05/201817miles
NameActualTimeHandicapTimeCommentsHandicap
Paul Pardoe00:38:510:36:0600:02:45
David Sargent-Sceszniak00:41:010:37:0300:03:58
James Boardley00:42:570:36:0200:06:55
Fran Mulhearn00:43:050:34:1300:08:52
Darren Kelly00:43:34FC
Martin Dunk00:44:430:35:4600:08:57
Paul Townsin00:44:440:37:4700:06:57
Phil Jones00:47:540:35:4800:12:06
Paul Breeze00:49:200:38:0000:11:20
Mel Evans00:49:29FC
Peter Wilson00:54:010:35:4600:18:15
Simon Pidduck00:55:320:40:4500:14:47
Adrian McHale00:56:130:48:3900:07:34
Beardsall Cup31/05/201823miles
NameActualTimeHandicapTimeHandicap
Paul Pardoe00:50:1600:46:33
Claire Steels00:56:2900:46:49
Dave Yarham01:00:2100:44:08
Mel Evans01:02:47FC
Phil Jones01:02:5600:46:34
Paul Breeze2 laps completed
2-up TTT07/06/201810miles
NameActualTimeHandicapTimeHandicap
Tom Stokes00:22:54St Neots CC
David Sargent-Sceszniak
James Burden00:23:08RATS
Shaun BrennanRATS
Michael Smalley00:25:572nd Claim
Steven Nile
Phil Jones00:26:20
Dave Yarham
Chris Reid00:26:28
Mel EvansFC
Paul Townsin00:26:56
Paul Stevenson
Kevin Hobbs00:23:43Solo
Scratch '10'14/06/201810miles
NameActualTime
Paul Pardoe00:21:22
David Sargent-Sceszniak00:23:43
James Burden00:23:59RATS
Shaun Brennan00:25:02RATS
Kevin Hobbs00:25:16
Michael Smalley00:26:162nd Claim
Phil Jones00:26:50
Ben Magee00:26:55
Mel Evans00:27:05FC
Steven Nile00:27:49
Paul Breeze00:28:21
Rimes Cup12/07/201823miles
NameActualTimeHandicapTimeHandicap
Paul Pardoe00:49:130:45:3000:03:43
Kevin Hobbs00:52:250:46:4000:05:45
James Boardley00:56:240:47:0300:09:21
Paul Townsin00:58:250:49:0100:09:24
Phil Jones00:58:410:44:3500:14:06
Dave Yarham01:00:190:46:1300:14:06
David Hallam01:00:450:43:1900:17:26
Mel Evans01:01:38FC
Roadman's Hill Climb07/10/2018
NameActualTime
Tom Stokes00:02:09St Neots CC
David Sargent-Czesniak00:02:1625
Phil Ackerman00:02:17FC
Lynden Leadbeater00:02:17FC
Paul Pardoe00:02:2324
Tom Thorpe00:02:26FC
Matt Bedford00:02:32RATS
Steve Coward00:02:32Yaxley Riders
Ben Magee00:02:3323
Simon Pitchford00:02:39FC
James Boardley00:02:4022
Martin Brooker00:02:40FC
Kevin Hobbs00:02:4121
Steven Nile00:02:4320
Chris Shaw00:02:43FC
Martin Bullen00:02:4419
Phil Merritt00:03:01FC
James Warrener00:03:05FC
Martin Candish00:03:1618
Mark Tomlinson00:03:1817
Phil Jones00:03:3216
Slater Cup Hill Climb07/10/2018
NameActualTime
Tom Stokes00:03:39St Neots CC
Phil Ackerman00:03:41FC
David Sargent-Czesniak00:03:4325
Lynden Leadbeater00:03:45FC
Tom Thorpe00:03:48FC
Paul Pardoe00:03:5724
James Boardley00:04:0123
Kevin Hobbs00:04:0422
Simon Pitchford00:04:07FC
Steve Coward00:04:07Yaxley Riders
Martin Bullen00:04:0821
Matt Bedford00:04:11RATS
Martin Brooker00:04:19FC
Chris Shaw00:04:19FC
Ben Magee00:04:2520
Steven Nile00:04:2619
Phil Merritt00:04:30FC
James Warrener00:04:47FC
Mark Tomlinson00:04:5918
Phil Jones00:05:0717
Martin Candish00:05:1316